Schedule

A representation of the event planning of the Hackathon

08:00 A.M -10:00 A.M

Registration Opens

8:30 A.M  - 10:00 A.M

Breakfast

10:00 A.M - 10:30 A.M

Welcome Keynote

Soham Trivedi

CEO, Tech Alchemy

10:30 A.M - 11:00 A.M

Welcome Chief Guest & Lamp Lighting Ceremony

11:00 A.M

Hackathon Starts

12:00 P.M - 12:30 P.M

Talk Session 1 : “Behind the scenes - Payment Ecosystem

Namrata More

Technical Program Manager | Razorpay | Organiser | GDG Pune  

12:30 P.M - 01:00 P.M

Talk Session 2 : “Let Duet Do It - Google’s AI”

Pranoti Nandurkar

Technical Architect | TCS, Organiser, Women Techmakers

01:00 P.M - 01:30 P.M

Talk Session 3 : “How You Can Market Your Web3 Product”

Ayush Panchmiya

CEO , Blockwee

02:00 P.M - 03:00 P.M

Lunch Break

4:30 P.M - 5:30 P.M

High Tea + Networking

6:00 P.M - 8:00 P.M

Judging Round

First Evaluation

8:00 P.M - 10:00 P.M

Dinner

08:00 A.M - 09:00 A.M

Breakfast

09:00 A.M

Hackathon Resumes

10:30 A.M - 11:00 A.M

Talk Session 4: “Navigating the Maze: Addressing Usability Challenges in Web3”

Saurabh Sharma

Founder & CEO , Buildoor Labs

11:00 A.M - 12:30 P.M

Judging Round

Second Evaluation

12:30 P.M - 01:00 P.M

Expert Talk 1: “Quicknode x Tech Alchemy”

Sahil Sen

Sr. Developer Advocate , QuickNode

01:00 P.M - 01:30 P.M

Expert Talk  2: “Digital Identity in the Web3 World”

Ravikant Agrawal

Director of Growth, Polygon Labs

01:30 P.M - 02:00 P.M

Expert Talk 3: “Best Practices for Blockchain Security”

Jitender Bhutani

Director & CTO , Tech Alchemy

02:00 P.M - 03:00 P.M

Lunch Break

03:00 P.M - 03:30 P.M

Workshop - “How to Create Programmable Social Feed on Blockchain

Sahil Sen

Sr. Developer Advocate, QuickNode

04:00 P.M - 05:00 P.M

Panel Discussion: Future Trends in Blockchain Technology

Soham Trivedi

Director & CEO , Tech Alchemy

Ravikant Agrawal

Director of Growth , Polygon Labs

Sahil Sen

Sr. Developer Advocate, QuickNode

Saurabh Sharma

Founder & CEO, Buildoor Labs

05:00 P.M - 05:30 P.M

High Tea + Networking

05:30 P.M - 06:30 P.M

Project Judging

Final Evaluation

06:30 P.M - 07:30 P.M

Award Ceremony and Recognition

08:00 P.M

Event Ends